APRIL
26 - 28
2019 NORTH CENTRAL JUDGING & FLYING SCHOOL
CLASS D - DEMO
Contact: MICHAEL KARNES
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

MAY

1 - 2
SPRING OPENER
CLASS AA
Contact: LEE CAMPBELL
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

MAY 4
VINTAGE FLY FLY 2019
CLASS C
Contact: BRUCE WALLACE
Location: 1701 S Webster Rd New Haven IN 46774

 

MAY 17 - 19
CAPS INDY SHOOTOUT
CLASS A
Contact: SCOTT FARNSWORTH
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

MAY 17 - 19
CENTRAL INDIANA IMAC CHALLENGE
CLASS AA
Contact: MICHAEL KARNES
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

MAY 17 - 18
MADISON COUNTY DAWN PATROL
CLASS C
Contact: TAMAS SERES
Location: 8246 County Rd 1850 N Elwood IN 46036

 

MAY 24 - 27
MEMORIAL DAY IMPROMPTU FUN FLY
CLASS C
Contact: GREGORY ALDERMAN
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE

1 - 2
NATS PATTERN TUNE UP
CLASS A
Contact: WILLIAM PRITCHETT
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE 8
ALL ELECTRIC FLY IN AND TAILGATE SWAP MEET
CLASS C
Contact: TED BRINDLE
Location: 9860 Blue River Road Morristown IN 46161

 

JUNE 8 - 16
CAMP AMA
CLASS C
Contact: JESSICA SYMMES
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE 8
FLYING FLEA MARKET
CLASS C
Contact: STANLEY ZOLODZ
Location: 340 West 100 South Winamac IN 46996

 

JUNE 8 - 9
MCCOOK FIELD SQUADRON FAC MEET
CLASS A
Contact: PATRICK MURRAY
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE 8 - 9
NOFFA/HOOSIER CUP FREE FLIGHT
CLASS AAA
Contact: JAMES GAFFNEY
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE 8
WILBUR WRIGHT DAYS
CLASS C
Contact: CHARLES SEVERANCE
Location: 1525 N County Rd 750 East Hagerstown IN 47346

 

JUNE 12 - 16
HORIZON HOBBY AEROTOW
CLASS C
Contact: CRAIG GREENING
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE 13 - 16
EDF JET JAM
CLASS C - RESTRICTED
Contact: ROBERT BELLUOMINI
Location: 11480 Indiana 111 Elizabeth IN 47117

 

JUNE 15
10TH ANNUAL OPEN HOUSE
CLASS D - DEMO
Contact: DONALD WAY
Location: 8205 Ainsworth Road Hobart IN 46342

 

JUNE 15
FLYING FLEA MARKET
CLASS C
Contact: STANLEY ZOLODZ
Location: 451 North 650 West Hobart IN 46342

 

JUNE 15 - 16
FOURTH ANNUAL MUNCIE COOP FF MEET
CLASS AAA
Contact: RUDY KLUIBER
Location: 5161 E Memorial DR Muncie IN 47302-9050

 

JUNE 15
WARBIRDS OVER THE OHIO
CLASS C - RESTRICTED
Contact:
Location: County Rd 200 S Evansville IN 47715

 

JUNE 19 - 21
BOB HARTWIG MEMORIAL 31ST ANNUAL RC OLD TIME CONTEST
CLASS B - RESTRICTED
Contact:
Location: 1701 S Webster Rd New Haven IN 46774

 

JUNE 22
ANNUAL FLOAT FLY
CLASS C
Contact: DENNIS SHIPLEY
Location: 8 Lake Hill Dr St John IN 46373

 

JUNE 22 - 23
ART PEEBLES MEMORIAL FLY-IN
CLASS C
Contact:
Location: 55600 Snowberry Road New Carlisle IN 46552

 

JUNE 22
CUBS AND FLOATY FLYERS
CLASS C
Contact: TED BRINDLE
Location: 9860 Blue River Road Morristown IN 46161

 

JUNE 23
MADISON COUNTY FUN FLY
CLASS C
Contact: MICHAEL SHARP
Location: 8246 County Rd 1850 N Elwood IN 46036

 

JUNE 28 - 30
MINT JULEP SCALE MEET
CLASS AA
Contact:
Location: 11480 Indiana 111 Elizabeth IN 47117

 

JUNE
29
BLACKSHEEP 12TH ANNUAL WARBIRD FLY IN
CLASS C
Contact: REGE HALL
Location: 178 E Twin Bridges RD Danville IN 46122